facebook Twitter Flirk i-voox YouTube
Cariñena

Privacy Policy

The information gathered from users of this website can be received by the following means:

  • Information provided by the user himself using contact addresses (e-mail).
  • Registration processes for certain services offered on the website.


The personal ID information will be exclusively used to reply to your requests and offer you information about the Designation of Origin, except in those cases where other aims exist, and your express and specific consent is obtained for this purpose.


Some of the services we provide might be based on registration, in which personal information will be requested. This data that you provide will be exclusively used to offer you information services within the domain which were requested for. It can be updated in case the user don't want to receive more information or they would like to change its content.


The Regulating council of the Designation of Origin Cariñena processes the personal information in strict compliance with personal-data related legislation particularly the Organic Law 15/1999, regarding Personal Data Protection, and RD 994/1999 approving the Regulation concerning Security Measures on files containing Personal Data.
In this regard, all personal data collected will be added to files registered in the General Data Protection Record in the name of The Regulating Council of the Designation of Origin Cariñena, in compliance with all established obligations, especially those relating to adhering to the principles of dissemination and consent.

In keeping with the Security Measure Regulations , the Regulating Council of the Designation of Origin Cariñen, has also established technological operational security policies and procedures to protect your personal information against loss, misuse, change or unintentional destruction and in all cases maintaining its confidentiality.


This is all without prejudice to the exercise of your rights to access, rectify, cancel and contest under the terms laid down under prevailing legislation by writing to:

Reference: Derechos LOPD
R. C. D. O. Cariñena
Cno. de la Platera, nº 7
50400 Cariñena
Zaragoza (Spain)

Internet and e-mail

We inform you that the data collected through this form, including your e-mail address, will be included in a database held by the REGULATING COUNCIL OF THE D.O Cariñena. This information will be used to attend your requests and send you information related with the entity that could be of your interest.

THE REGULATING COUNCIL OF D.O. CARIÑENA undertakes to use your data collected by filling out this form, exclusively for the purpose before mentioned.

The person declares that he/she has read the information related to personal data contained in this clause.

By sending this e-mail means you agree to the terms outlined.

If you wish, you may exercise your rights to access, rectify, cancel or oppose this data established on the Organic Law 15/1999, at the following address:

CONSEJO REGULADOR DO CARIÑENA; CAMINO DE LA PLATERA No 7, 50400 CARIÑENA (SPAIN)

INFORMACIÓN ACERCA DE LAS COOKIES UTILIZADAS
Le informamos que en el transcurso de su navegación por la Web de la D.O.P. Cariñena, se utilizan cookies propias y de terceros (ficheros de datos anónimos), las cuales se almacenan en el dispositivo del usuario, de manera no intrusiva. Estos datos se utilizan exclusivamente para habilitar algunas interacciones de la navegación en un sitio Web, y acumulan datos que pueden ser actualizados y recuperados. En el caso de que usted siga navegando por nuestro sitio Web implica que acepta el uso de las cookies indicadas. Puede obtener más información, o bien conocer cómo cambiar la configuración, en nuestra sección Política de cookies.

[Cerrar]